2018 Schedule

Horses competitions schedule (PDF)

Brome Fair 2018 Schedule

Wednesday
2018-08-29
Handicrafts building
Thursday
2018-08-30
Center of Track
Friday
2018-08-31
Small Stage
Horticulture Building
Center of Track
Cattle Show Ring
Big Stage
Arena
Saturday
2018-09-01
Small Stage
Poultry Barn
Center of Track
Cattle Show Ring
Big Stage
Arena
Sunday
2018-09-02
Small Stage
Center of Track
Big Stage
Arena
Monday
2018-09-03
Small Stage
Center of Track
Big Stage
Arena
Handicrafts building
Center of Track
Small Stage
Horticulture Building
Center of Track
Cattle Show Ring
Big Stage
Arena
Small Stage
Poultry Barn
Center of Track
Cattle Show Ring
Big Stage
Arena
Small Stage
Center of Track
Big Stage
Arena
Small Stage
Center of Track
Big Stage
Arena
09:00
Handicrafts Judging
09:00
Provincial Horse Competition – Heavy and Light
08:00
Horses Judging
09:00
Horticulture Judging
09:00
Farm Produce Judging
10:00
Sheldon Casavant ‘Magician’
10:00 - 19:00
Trampolines for all
10:00
Norman Taylor Jackpot Heifer Judging
11:00
Frost Village
11:00
Beef Cattle Judging (schedule to be posted prior to fair)
12:00
Julianna & Jesse
13:00
Sheldon Casavant ‘Magician’
13:00
Young Farmers – Horses Judging
14:00
Squeegee
15:00
Silverado
16:00
Touch of Gray
17:00
Beef Overall Champion Judging
17:00
Sheldon Casavant ‘Magician’
18:00
Double or Nothing
19:00
Horse Pull
19:00
Hurricane Sugar
20:00
Barn Dance with ‘The Bounty Hunters’
09:00
Poultry Judging
10:00
Dairy Cattle Judging
10:00
Horses Judging
10:00
Tyler Comeau & Highway 10
10:00 - 19:00
Trampolines for all
11:00
Sheldon Casavant ‘Magician’
12:00
Austin City Limits
13:00
Sheldon Casavant ‘Magician’
14:00
Youth Talent Contest
15:00
Rabbits Judging
16:00
Shady Past
17:00
Sheldon Casavant ‘Magician’
18:00
Maze Trix
18:00
Young Farmers – Shepherd Judging
19:00
Maze Trix
19:00
ASTTQ – 4 X 4 Truck and Modified Tractor Pull
09:00
Sheep Judging
09:00
Horses Judging
09:00
Outdoor Church
10:00
Sheldon Casavant ‘Magician’
10:00
Goats Judging (Boer, Dairy)
10:00 - 19:00
Trampolines for all
11:00
Knowlton Harmony Band
12:00
Machinery Parade
12:00
Bloody Mademoiselle
13:00
Big Parade
13:00
Sheldon Casavant ‘Magician’
14:00
Goats Judging (Angora)
14:00
Rainbow Country Cloggers
15:00
Young Farmers – Judging
15:00
Sheldon Casavant ‘Magician’
16:00
Young Farmers – Costume Class
16:00
Random Chance Band
17:00
Random Chance Band
18:00
Mannix &The Desert Heat Boys
19:00
Mannix &The Desert Heat Boys
20:00
River Town Saints
09:00
Young Farmers – Beef & Dairy Followed by: Sheep & Goats
09:15
Horses Judging
10:00
Sheldon Casavant ‘Magician’
11:00
Gail & Keith
12:00
Gaet Begevin in the Vintage
13:00
Tribute to Johnny Cash
13:00
Harness Horse Racing
14:00
Sheldon Casavant ‘Magician’
15:00
Shirley & Arnie
16:00
Country Company ‘Tribute to Wayne’
17:00
Country Company ‘Tribute to Wayne’
Select date to see events.