Administration

Président:                                 Greg Needham
Vice-président:                        Barrie Paige
Directrice administrative:     Nelsha Fontaine
Directrice des opérations:     Amanda Tryhorn
Trésorière:                                Sophie Giroux

DIRECTEURS

 

ANNÉE 1
Barrie Paige (VP)
Lloyd Wright
Nelsha Fontaine
Philip Lechasseur

ANNÉE 2
Shannon McGovern
Laurie Jenne
James Brandrick
Peter McAuslan

ANNÉE 3
Edith Chaput
Lisa Payne
Tom Enright
Caleb Anderson

ANNÉE 4
Greg Needham(P)
Paul Hébert
Rachel Mahannah
Mathew Greer

DIRECTEURS

 

ANNÉE 1
Barrie Paige (VP)
Lloyd Wright
Nelsha Fontaine
Philip Lechasseur

ANNÉE 2
Shannon McGovern
Laurie Jenne
James Brandrick
Peter McAuslan

 

 

ANNÉE 3
Edith Chaput
Lisa Payne
Tom Enright
Caleb Anderson

ANNÉE 4
Greg Needham(P)
Paul Hébert
Rachel Mahannah
Mathew Greer

ANCIENS PRÉSIDENTS

 

1856 – George Boright
1857 – Asa Frary
1858 – Levi A. Perkins
1859 – Ezra G. Ball
1860 – Stephen Pettes
1861 – Eli W. Hall
1890 – H.G. Hall
1911 – A. Harvey
1912 – S. Courtney
1913 – W. Safford
1914 – Alex Burnet
1915 – J.M. Bryant
1916 – S. Courtney
1917 – F.A. Jewett
1918 – Frank Strange
1919 – A.T. Woodley
1920 – F.E. Ray
1921 – Mark Tibbits
1923 – A.C.Carter
1924 – S.W. Courtney
1925 – P.W. Taber
1926 – A.T. Woodley
1927 – Dan Green
1928 – Dan Green
1929 – Dan Green
1930 – George Cameron
1931 – J.J. Crawford
1932 – J.J. Crawford
1933 – J.J. Crawford
1934 – J.J. Crawford
1935 – A.C.Carter
1936 – P.W. Taber
1937 – Charles McClay
1938 – Fred Perkins
1939 – S.C. Powers
1940 – W.D. Soles
1941 – George Mizener
1942 – Errol Marsh
1943 – P.W. Taber
1944 – E.S. Bradley
1945 – Homer Salisbury
1946 – H.C. Salisbury
1947 – E.H. Foster
1948 – A.T. Woodley
1949 – L.C. Horner
1950 – Gordon Perkins
1951 – Vollen Hastings
1952 – Max Gagné
1953 – J.P. MacIntosh
1954 – M.W. Miller
1955 – Geo B. Mizener
1956 – L.C. Horner
1957 – Lawrence Draper
1958 – Geo. Salisbury
1959 – Stanley Mount
1960 – J.C. Blackwood
1961 – Fred Shufelt
1962 – Léo Duquette
1963 – Earl Marsh
1964 – L.P. Knowlton
1965 – J.A. Jolley
1966 – Ben Lavin
1967 – Clyde Burbank
1968 – John Beerwort
1969 – Alan C Webster
1970 – Rod Crandall
1971 – Jerry Jackson
1972 – George Rogerson
1973 – Wilson Frizzle
1974 – Leverett Jewett
1975 – Garth Hadlock
1976 – E. Vogel
1977 – M. Crittenden
1978 – Yvon Menard
1979 – L.C. Horner
1980 – Rod Crandall
1981 – Royce Dustin
1982 – Donald Soles
1983 – Garth Hadlock
1984 – Hugh Salisbury
1985 – Rod Crandall
1986 – Grant Payne
1987 – Larry Frizzle
1988 – Alain Lavigne
1989 – R.K. Douglas
1990 – R.K. Douglas
1991 – Royce Dustin
1992 – Diana Frizzle
1993 – James Robinson
1994 – Alain Lavigne
1995 – Gaylon Davis
1996 – Hugh Salisbury
1997 – Lloyd Wright
1998 – Larry Frizzle
1999 – Donald Soles
2000 – Ernie Banks
2001 – Gaylon Davis
2002 – Richard Cadarette
2003 – Larry Frizzle
2004 – Karen Crandall
2005 – Karen Crandall
2006 – Ernie Banks
2007 – Bob Soles
2008 – Barrie Paige
2009 – Richard Cadarette
2010 – Gaylon Davis
2011 – Karen Crandall
2012 – Phil Lechasseur
2013 – Paul Santerre
2014 – Gaylon Davis
2015 – William Miller
2016 – Thomas Enright
2017 – Sophie Giroux
2018 – Jean Royea
2019 – Gaylon Davis
2020 – Lee Patterson
2021 – Lee Patterson

ANCIENS PRÉSIDENTS

 1856 – George Boright
1857 – Asa Frary
1858 – Levi A. Perkins
1859 – Ezra G. Ball
1860 – Stephen Pettes
1861 – Eli W. Hall
1890 – H.G. Hall
1911 – A. Harvey
1912 – S. Courtney
1913 – W. Safford
1914 – Alex Burnet
1915 – J.M. Bryant
1916 – S. Courtney
1917 – F.A. Jewett
1918 – Frank Strange
1919 – A.T. Woodley
1920 – F.E. Ray
1921 – Mark Tibbits
1923 – A.C.Carter
1924 – S.W. Courtney
1925 – P.W. Taber
1926 – A.T. Woodley
1927 – Dan Green
1928 – Dan Green
1929 – Dan Green
1930 – George Cameron
1931 – J.J. Crawford
1932 – J.J. Crawford
1933 – J.J. Crawford
1934 – J.J. Crawford
1935 – A.C.Carter
1936 – P.W. Taber
1937 – Charles McClay
1938 – Fred Perkins
1939 – S.C. Powers
1940 – W.D. Soles
1941 – George Mizener
1942 – Errol Marsh

 

1943 – P.W. Taber
1944 – E.S. Bradley
1945 – Homer Salisbury
1946 – H.C. Salisbury
1947 – E.H. Foster
1948 – A.T. Woodley
1949 – L.C. Horner
1950 – Gordon Perkins
1951 – Vollen Hastings
1952 – Max Gagné
1953 – J.P. MacIntosh
1954 – M.W. Miller
1955 – Geo B. Mizener
1956 – L.C. Horner
1957 – Lawrence Draper
1958 – Geo. Salisbury
1959 – Stanley Mount
1960 – J.C. Blackwood
1961 – Fred Shufelt
1962 – Léo Duquette
1963 – Earl Marsh
1964 – L.P. Knowlton
1965 – J.A. Jolley
1966 – Ben Lavin
1967 – Clyde Burbank
1968 – John Beerwort
1969 – Alan C Webster
1970 – Rod Crandall
1971 – Jerry Jackson
1972 – George Rogerson
1973 – Wilson Frizzle
1974 – Leverett Jewett
1975 – Garth Hadlock
1976 – E. Vogel
1977 – M. Crittenden
1978 – Yvon Menard
1979 – L.C. Horner
1980 – Rod Crandall
1981 – Royce Dustin

1982 – Donald Soles
1983 – Garth Hadlock
1984 – Hugh Salisbury
1985 – Rod Crandall
1986 – Grant Payne
1987 – Larry Frizzle
1988 – Alain Lavigne
1989 – R.K. Douglas
1990 – R.K. Douglas
1991 – Royce Dustin
1992 – Diana Frizzle
1993 – James Robinson
1994 – Alain Lavigne
1995 – Gaylon Davis
1996 – Hugh Salisbury
1997 – Lloyd Wright
1998 – Larry Frizzle
1999 – Donald Soles
2000 – Ernie Banks
2001 – Gaylon Davis
2002 – Richard Cadarette
2003 – Larry Frizzle
2004 – Karen Crandall
2005 – Karen Crandall
2006 – Ernie Banks
2007 – Bob Soles
2008 – Barrie Paige
2009 – Richard Cadarette
2010 – Gaylon Davis
2011 – Karen Crandall
2012 – Phil Lechasseur
2013 – Paul Santerre
2014 – Gaylon Davis
2015 – William Miller
2016 – Thomas Enright
2017 – Sophie Giroux
2018 – Jean Royea
2019 – Gaylon Davis
2020 – Lee Patterson
2021 – Lee Patterson

Contact Us

345 Stagecoach road,
Brome QC,
J0E 1K0

450-242-3976
info@bromefair.com

Information

Rentals
Schedule
Competitions
Contact us
Partners
Buy Tickets