Brome Fair Kiosk Rental

  • The Kiosk committee will contact you ONLY if your requested is accepted.

Anyone interested in renting a kiosk at Brome Fair must submit a Kiosk Rental Request Form.
You can do so online or, if you prefer, print the PDF document and send it to our office.

Online Kiosk Rental Request Form

Kiosk rental request form

Please note:

  • Submitting a request form does not guaranty its acceptance. 
  • All kiosks must be open all four days of fair, no exceptions.
  • No refunds after August 1st
Vendor map: general
Vendor map: general
Vendor map: track
Vendor map: track

List of exhibitors – August 23, 2019

EXHIBIT HALL
Sector Name Farm / Company Description
Front ANDRE SCHOTT FABRIQUE DU FUDGE Fudge
Front LISETTE GUERIN   Artisanal weaving
Front LINETTE ZOUMENOU   Products
Front WINSTON FRASER FRASER PHOTOS Photos, photographic products
Front JACQUELINE ET JEAN-LOUIS PARADIS ARTISANAT PARADIS Jewellery
Front SONIA FOUCHER   Crafts
Front SULANA D’SOUZA HIMALAYA GOURMET S. INC. Agribusiness
Front NATHALIE MORRIS SUCRERIES DE NATHALIE Products
Back TRUDY AIKEN   Crafts
Back DOMINIQUE GAILLARD SELS ET BULLES Products
Back SHIRLEY BROWN CHEZ J&S CARTISTES Products
Back ENRIQUE PERUGACHI   Products
Back LISETTE JOURDAIN CORDONNERIE LION D’OR Crafts
GROUNDS
Sector Name Farm / Company Description
Arena area GINETTE COLLIN FONDATION MIRA INC Services
Arena area CONSTANCE MASSIE   Products
Arena area ANTHONY HADLOCK NUTRI-VERT 2003 INC Products
Arena area DENIS LABRIE LAVAGE MOBILE DLC INC Products
Arena area JEAN-FRANCOIS BLOUIN LAFABRIK19 Crafts
Arena area MARIA SCHULZ TRACTION PLUS Products
Arena area JULIE COTE JULIEMAX ENR. Products
Arena area MICHEL REMY STICKERMANIA Products
Arena area GUILLAUME BEAURIVAGE CONTROLE ROUTIER QUEBEC (ST-JEAN) Services
Arena area PIERRE CLEMENT PROCLEM Products
Arena area PATRICK BENOIT   Restaurant
Arena area JEAN-PAUL & CLAIRE BEAULAC   Restaurant
Arena area CLAIRE CROTEAU   Restaurant
Arena area CHELSEA DANIEL QUEBEC 4-H Services
Arena area GAETAN TREMBLAY RCCT INC Machinerie
Arena area MICHELINE FARKAS SKY   Jewellery
Arena area VIPAN & SUBHASH ARORA   Products
Arena area ERIK LONGTIN LES SPIRITUEUX UNGAVA Agro-Alimentaire
Arena area MARC-ANDRÉ MARTEL TITAN 5D Toys
Center PAUL HEBERT ÉRABLIERE PAUL HÉBERT Restaurant
Center VINCENT LOTTINVILLE FAIM RENARD Restaurant
Center KARINE FORTIN LA CHOPPE Restaurant
Center SUSAN MILORD LIMONADE MONTREAL (LEMON HEAVEN) Restaurant
Center SYLVAIN BERUBÉ 9148-3370 QUEBEC INC. Services
Center PATRICE POULIN ART BEAU ET FOU Jewellery
Center DANIELLE/MARIE-EVE VIVIER   Services
Center CAROLE TESSIER   Agro-Alimentaire
Center ROBERT FRASER FPA (FRASER & SON) Crafts
Center HEATHER WARES LAUZON   Crafts
Center ZOUBIDA AYYADI HENNA ARTIST Services
Center SOPHIE DERYCKE ART EN BULLE Products
Center ANOUK HUBER OLD SHACK SIGNS Crafts
Center PIERRE ET CAROLE PETTIGREW FERME PIERRE PETTIGREW Agro-Alimentaire
Center LYNE ROY   Agro-Alimentaire
Center BRUNO RAYMOND LES JARDINS DES CANTONS DE L’EST Agro-Alimentaire
Center PHILIP LEONARD A&S WATER TREATMENT Products
Center THE RECORD ALTA NEWSPAPER GROUP LTD Products
Center YANICK BIENVENUE PIZZA EXPRESS/TAOUK EXPRESS Restaurant
Center HERVÉ JR KIROUAC LE SEIGNEUR DES ANNEAUX Restaurant
Center REMI LAHAIE 9117-7331 LUV SHACK Restaurant
Center JONATHAN MALOUL EXTREMEJEWELRY Jewellery
Center JOHNY PEREZ FLAWLESS Products
Center TOUMANY SIDIBE   Crafts
Center MARIO PLOUFFE BRIX RECHARGÉ PAR LA NATURE Products
Center MELISSA DOHERTY LA DIPERIE GRIFFINTOWN Restaurant
Center THOMAS (DANNY) LEONARD POP KETTLE CORN Restaurant
Center MEAGAN PATCH COOPÉRATIVE LE TERROIRE SOLIDAIRE Agro-Alimentaire
Center JULIE LUSIGNAN   Services
Center SERGE BENZRIHEM TIMECELL ENTERPRISES INC Products
Center MITCHELL LAMBERT LES POMPES ST-ALPHONSE INC. Products
Center NDIOUGA NDIONGA   Products
Center AMINATA DIAGHE BEAUTÉ D’AFRIQUE Crafts
Center HERVÉ JR KIROUAC LE SEIGNEUR DES ANNEAUX Restaurant
Center OPEN KIOSK   Restaurant
Center SANDRA CUNNINGHAM FOREVER LEATHER Products
Center MIKE DIVITO FUNNEL CAKE Restaurant
Center ARLENE ROYEA BROME COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY Services
Center JOHN WILLIAM BRODEUR   Services
Center NATHALIE SOFER CST FUND Products
Center JIM ZALEWSKI   Services
Center ENRIQUE PERUGACHI   Products
Center RL STEVENS   Crafts
Center DAVID BELAND FONDATION DU REPIT SAINT-LOUIS Services
Center KATHY DIVITO TOUR DU CHAPEAU Agro-Alimentaire
Center SYLVAIN BERUBE SOLARIUM HORIZON SOLUTION INC Products
Center OLIVIER DOSTALER TÊTE A CHAPEAUX Products
Center MAXIME LECLERC PROMOMAX Crafts
Center GENEVIEVE DUPLESSIS TOGPOTTON Crafts
Center DIANE MOREAU MICROBRASSERIE LE BROUEMONT Restaurant
Center SEBASTIEN ROY IDÉE SOLUTION Products
Center LEILA KAIRNS THEHEALTEA Products
Center ALEMASH BERHANE   Jewellery
Horse Barns HENRI MEUNIER ENTREPRISES H MEUNIER Products
Horse Barns SHANNON DERBY DERBY’S Restaurant
Horse Barns CECILE POIRIER F.G.EDWARDS INC. Products
Horse Barns MICHEL GUERIN   Services
Horse Barns GUY JOUBERT RESTO BAR LA GALOCHE Restaurant
Horse Barns DOMINIC PARIS TRAITEUR PORKYS PORC BBQ S.E.N.C Restaurant
Horse Barns SUSAN LAWRENCE   Products
Horse Barns NOUR FAKIH JESCO   Products
Horse Barns ADAM GRAPES CMR HOME VIDEO Products
Horse Barns ADAM GRAPES CMR HOME VIDEO Products
Horse Barns PAUL SANTERRE   Restaurant
Horse Barns ROBERT COURVILLE BELGO MOBILE (9190-7808 QC INC) Restaurant
Horse Barns JEFF PLANTE ARTISAN CAFÉ BOULANGERIE Restaurant
Horse Barns JULIEN DUPASQUIER ÉRABLIÈRE LA COULÉE SUISSE Restaurant
Horticulture JEFF PROULX-HAMAN JEFF PROULX-HAMAN ENR. Restaurant
Horticulture EMILIE PILOTE CABLE AXION Services
Horticulture DENIS CHAUVETTE DC POÊLE ET FOYER INC Products
Horticulture GENEVIEVE COTE EVENEMENT FU-T Restaurant
Horticulture TARA MOAR VIRGIN HILL COFFEE Restaurant
Horticulture SYLVAIN AYOTTE QUEUES DE CASTOR Restaurant
Horticulture ROBERT DORAN ASSOCIATION DES FERMIERS CHRÉTIEN DU CANADA Products
Horticulture KATRINA CLEARY BROME FRIES Restaurant
Horticulture PATRICK BENOIT   Restaurant
Horticulture KAREN LACROIX CBM ADULT EDUCATION Services
Horticulture DAVID MARCHAND-DUCHESNEAU FERME API-MD Agro-Alimentaire
Horticulture KEITH RITI 725 MASSEY VANIER AIR CADETS Services
Horticulture RENÉ DESHARNAIS DOMAINES DES NOBLES ALPAGAS INC Products
Horticulture PAUL KOHLI ROLOPAN CREPES Restaurant
Horticulture MICHEL MARLEAU INFINI-T ENTERPRISES INC Restaurant
Horticulture BCAS KIOSQUE   Products
Horticulture PATRICE GODBOUT INFINI-T ENTERPRISES INC Restaurant
Horticulture SUGAR MEDIA INC DODGE RAM Products
Horticulture MICHEL/THALISSA MALO/GAILLOUX MASA FOODTRUCK Restaurant
Horticulture CATHERINE BESSETTE   Restaurant
Horticulture PETER BOEHMER LEK INC Services
MAIN BUILDING
Sector Name Farm / Company Description
  SYLVIE DEPONT RÉCUPERATION SID & CLO Crafts
  MERCEDES CHENARD ARBONNE Products
  FRANCOIS PÉRUSSE COSMITTY CANADA Products
  JENNY SHEPHERD SWEETLEGS BAINSVILLE WITH JENNY Products
  ROBIN BADGER & ROBERT CHARTIER DOWN TO EARTH POTTERY Crafts
  CHRISTINE CADIEUX & JOCELYNE NORMAND   Jewellery
  ELIZABETH AUGEARD NAPPES DU SUD Crafts
  CECILE TELLIER CECILE CUIR Products
  MARIE-ANDRÉE LEBLOND ARTISTE PEINTRE – LEBLOND Crafts
  ANN VINCENT MME BAVETTE Crafts
  BORIS DA-ACHINANON CANADIAN BIBLE SOCIETY OF MONTREAL Products
  BRIGITTE GRENIER SOLUTION IDEALE Products
  LOUIS-PIERRE BRUNEL CLINIQUE CHIROPRATIQUE BROMONT Services
  KAROLINE KRAUSE   Crafts
  DOMINIQUE PELCHAT   Agro-Alimentaire
  MIREILLE GALVIN   Crafts
  KEREN DAYAN DK JEWELS Jewellery
  VALERIE ROY ROYAL LEPAGE AU SOMMET Services
  DAVID CAMERON   Agro-Alimentaire
  RENEE MORRIS THE HOBO TRAIN Crafts
  GIOVANNI DI MATTIA ATELIER LES ARTS DI MATTIA Jewellery
  BRYCE BORRIS TITANIUM EXCLUSIVE COOKWARE Products
  TINA BROOKS BROOKS PEPPERFIRE FOODS Agro-Alimentaire
  JOHANNE COTNOIR GIVRE & PASSIONS Crafts
  BEVERLY BARNES GIPSY IN STITCHES Products
  ANNIE LAJEUNESSE ROPES AND WOOD Products
  JOSE LEMA   Products
  MELISSA ST-PIERRE   Products
  ANDREE-ANNE HAUTECLOCQUE CONFORT CORPS & ÂME Products
  LINDA DUPONT   Jewellery
  JOLIANE BOLDUC BOUTIQUE EMAROSE Products
  CHERYL TURNER-DAVIGNON SOAP BY THE BROOK Products
  BCAS ATM   Services
  ALEXANDRE CLAVEAU-FERREIRA INOVA PROMOTIONS S.E.N.C Products
  KARELE BELLAVANCE ATELIER BOHO MONTREAL Crafts
  MICHEL COTE A TOUTE VITESSE! Products
  RICHARD ST-LOUIS IMPORTATION LE TIGRE INC. Products
  RITA GARAND BLUE MOOSE SOAP Services
  MARIO GOYETTE TRAITEMENT D’EAU SOLUTION SHERBROOKE Products
  GAETAN OUELLETTE   Crafts
  HUGUETTE LAROUCHE NIAGARA THERAPIE DU CANADA/ULTRASSAGE INC Products
  CAROLE LEBLANC CLINIQUE CAROLE LEBLANC Services
  MELANIE BELLAVANCE MARY KAY Products
  IRVING DERKSON CHIC AWNINGS Products
  JENNIFER BOYLE SUPER PUPPY EDUCATION AND BOARDING Services
  BERNARD LACASSE MEUBLES BERICK INC Crafts
  SÉBASTIEN LUCCHESI LA CITADELLE DU FOYER Products
  ISABELLE MOUSSEAU BUBBLELICIOUS Products
  FRANCE LESSARD FRANCE’S FINEST FINDINGS Crafts
  ANDRÉ NADEAU RÉSIDENCE DES BÂTISSEURS Services
  JOSHUA DIFFLEY WHOLESALE CUTTING BOARDS Crafts
RESTAURANTS
Sector Name Farm / Company Description
  YVES BLANCHETTE DISTRIBUTION LYB – SUPERDIPS Products
  ANDREW & HEIDI WASER TONY’S SAUSAGE Restaurant
  MARTIN COURTEMANCHE MJ CANTINE MOBILE Restaurant
  YANICK BIENVENUE PIZZA EXPRESS/TAOUK EXPRESS Restaurant
  YANICK BIENVENUE PIZZA EXPRESS/TAOUK EXPRESS Restaurant
  ANDREW MACKAY L’EGG-CENTRIQUE Restaurant
  NALANI DERBY DERBYS Restaurant
  SOPHIE-LYSA DUVAL GATEAUX DUVOQUIC INC. Restaurant
TRACK
Sector Name Farm / Company Description
  THERESE CHOUINARD PIERRE CHOUINARD & FILS Machinerie
  RUAN BOUCHARD HOLBEC INC Machinerie
  WILLIAM NOISEUX DISTRIBUTION ACERNOIS S.E.N.C. Services
  DANNY JUDGE   Services
  TODD INGALLS FERME INGALLS S.E.N.C Machinerie
  DEBBIE WILLIAMS ROYAL CANADIAN LEGION Restaurant
  ANDRÉ MESSIER LES SERVICES D’ENTRETIEN C.M. Machinerie
  MARTIN PARE LES DISTRIBUTIONS PAYEUR INC. Machinerie
  PATRICK GAGNE MAX GAGNÉ ET FILS Machinerie
  LAURIE RUMSBY EXC. BRUCE RUMSBY & SONS TRANSPORT INC. Machinerie
  DAVE PICKEN PICKEN`S FARM EQUIPMENT Machinerie
  BERTRAND MILLETTE J.S.B. EQUIPEMENTS INC. Machinerie
  CLAUDE GUILLET JR ÉQUIPEMENTS GUILLET INC. Machinerie
  CHRISTINE DULAC DUCHESNEAU LES ENTREPRISES GRANBY-SILO INC Machinerie
  CLEMENT BARABY LES EQUIPEMENTS BARABY INC Machinerie
  ROBERT LOIGNON JLD-LAGUE Machinerie
  CLAUDE CAMPBELL MINI MOTEUR CBR Machinerie
  PAUL LAVIGNE PRODUITS PETROLIERS LAVIGNE Services
  CHRIS & GEOFF SHERRER CNG SHERRER FARM Services
  YVES NADEAU – EXCELCO Machinerie
  HELEN ARNOLD TEAMCO Machinerie
  CHRISTIAN ST-PIERRE SPECIALISTE D’OUVRAGES D’ART CSTP INC Machinerie
  SHAWN REGAN WAJAX Machinerie
  CLAUDE LANDRY PERFORMANCE NC Products
  ERIK BRAULT MINI MOTO DUNHAM Machinerie
  PETE PERSONS EXCAVATION PETE PERSONS Services
  SEBASTIEN MILETTE HARGASSNER CANADA EST Products
  ALEXANDRA BERNIER POMPES TRAITEMENTS D’EAU BERNIER Machinerie
  JEAN FRANCOIS BEAUDIN UNIFORMES BEAUDIN Products
  PIERRE FOURNIER SERVICES OLALA Machinerie
  YANNICK ST-JACQUES LIVE EDGE DUNHAM Machinerie
  BRUNO SAMOISETTE   Products
  ROBYN MACKEY RANCH FAMILLE CHABOT Machinerie
  GHYSLAIN NOISEUX CLAUDE JOYAL INC. Machinerie
  DENIS LACROIX DISTRIBUTION ADLS Machinerie
  FRANCIS CAMPBELL LES ÉQUIPEMENTS ADRIEN PHANEUF Machinerie
  FRANCIS CAMPBELL LES ÉQUIPEMENTS ADRIEN PHANEUF Machinerie
  ALEX HEBERT TRANSPORT STEVAL Services
  GRATIEN-ALEX MÉNARD GROUPE DJB Services
  SCOTT RUTTAN J&S PERFORMANCE AND DISTRIBUTION LTD Products
UNDER GRANDSTAND
Sector Name Farm / Company Description
Inside MICHEL DESNOYERS LAST POST FUND Services
Inside VERA STROEBELE BRACEL’ESSENCE Products
Inside LYNDSAY GOODFELLOW LOVE MONTREAL INC. Jewellery
Inside GERALDINE LETOURNEAU   Crafts
Inside STEPHENIE DENAULT THE SILVER DRAGON/LE DRAGON ARGENTÉ Jewellery
Inside HUGUETTE FOURNIER LES TROUVAILLES DE MAMIE HUGUETTE Crafts
Inside SYLVIA WHEELER LES TRICOT SYLVIE Crafts
Inside AINSLIE YOUNG   Products
Inside PATRICK BERNIER ERABLIERE FAMILIALE P. BERNIER Agro-Alimentaire
Inside DEXTER LAROSE KARNAK SHRINERS E.T. CLUB ESTRIE Services
Inside SATWANT K SABHARWAL HAR IMMPORTS, BABA-G Products
Inside CAROLE TOMASSINI VINTSINI Products
Inside LISE BEAUPRÉ TUPPERWARE Products
Inside LINE-DANIELLE LACHANCE LINE-DANIELLE LACHANCE Machinerie
Inside JENNY LEPROHON   Products
Inside ROBERT DUROCHER LES CUIRS BERMONT INC. Products
Inside GILLES LATULIPPE CENTRE D’ONGLES MTL Products
Inside DANIEL ROBERGE INFOVERT Products
Inside MARK LAVERDIERE CARTE BATEAU Services
Inside JOSE LEMA   Products
Inside JANET BANNISTER SIMPLY SOAPS Crafts
Inside DAVID LAMOUREUX GEO TECH THERMO Products
Inside BARBARA MINOGUE BISCUITS DE BARBARA Agro-Alimentaire
Inside PIERRE COURTOIS H20 INNOVATION INC Products
Inside ERIC COREY MASONS Products
Inside JOHN RHICARD BROME BOLTON FISH & GAME Services
Inside MICHEL MICHELIN COMPLEX FUNÉRAIRE BROME MISSISQUOI Services
Inside SYLVIE OUIMET SCENTSY Products
Inside MARK MCGEE   Products
Inside STEPHANIE CAREAU YOUNIQUE Products
Inside JOSÉE BERTRAND EPICURE Products
Inside MARYSE BERNIER LES EQUIPEMENTS CDL Machinerie
Inside PAULETTE ARCHAMBAULT PASSIONCREER Crafts
Inside ISABELLE HEBERT LES SAVONS DE SA MAJESTE Products
Inside MICHEL GARON PRO-SNACK INC Agro-Alimentaire
Inside SHARON BELIVEAU LEE ANN LYNN CREATIONS Crafts
Inside MARIE-JOSEE MASSE PASSION HERBALE Products
Inside CHARLES ALMOND ALMOND ENTERPRISES Products
Inside AMELIE LOYER L’ATELIER DE LA PORTE ROUGE Products
Inside ODETTE L. CHAMBERLAND   Crafts
Inside SANDRA VILLENEUVE BIJOUX MIESSA Jewellery
Inside PATRICIA GAUDET VARIETE PATRICIA Products
Inside AMELIE NORMAND ASSOCIATION FORESTIERE DU SUD DU QUEBEC Services
Inside NINA HAIGH NINA HAIGH PHOTOGRAPHY Crafts
Inside MICHELLE FALARDEAU PETITS CADEAUX M Crafts
Inside AKILAH NEWTON SWEETLEGS Products
Inside RONALD CLOUETTE GESTION R.A.C. INC Products
Inside JONATHAN COLLIN LE GARS DANS L’BOIS Crafts
Inside JEANNOT LETOURNEAU HÉRALDIA Services
Inside SUSAN SHEEN   Products
Inside SYLVAIN CLAVEAU ENTREPRISES TS Products
Inside YANNICK HEALEY TANNERIE PRO-TAN Services
Inside ANTOINE LANGELIER SÛRETÉ DU QUÉBEC Services
Inside JOSÉE BEAUDOIN REGAL CANIN Products
Old Canteens JENNY WHEELER HERBALIFE Products
Old Canteens KATIE BELLINGHAM JIG-A-LOO Products
Old Canteens MARC COTÉ Ô DE SÈVE Agro-Alimentaire
Old Canteens MARTHE QUILLIAMS CRÉATIONS MARTHE PETIT Crafts
Old Canteens HUGUES OUELLET FROMAGERIE DES CANTONS Agro-Alimentaire
Old Canteens STÉPHANIE LEVASSEUR AU COEUR DE LA POMME Agro-Alimentaire
Old Canteens RICHARD BRESEE VIGNOBLE DOMAINE BRESEE Agro-Alimentaire
Old Canteens GREG & DEBBIE FOGARTY   Crafts
Old Canteens ALAIN CLEMENT GESTION MARKOM INC Restaurant
Old Canteens DOMINIQUE GODIN   Restaurant
Old Canteens MARIE-HELENE DOMAINE PINNACLE Agro-Alimentaire
Old Canteens MARIE-JOSEE ARES ORGANO GOLD Restaurant
Old Canteens LOUIS FORTIN PURPLE STRIPE FARM Agro-Alimentaire
Old Canteens ERIC & MARC CHENIER AMARO DISTRIBUTION DEAU R.C. INC. Services
Old Canteens MANON BAZINET JEUNESSE GLOBALE Products
Old Canteens JEFF PROULX-HAMAN JEFF PROULX-HAMAN ENR. Restaurant
Old Canteens CUISINES ET RACINES   Agro-Alimentaire
Old Canteens APRIL O’DONOUGHUE CELTIC HARMONIES INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL Products
Old Canteens SYLVIANNE RENE CREATION POUR TOI SRENE Crafts
Old Canteens DAVID BAZINET VINERIE DU KILDARE Agro-Alimentaire
Old Canteens DAVINA HARRISON IT WORKS GLOBAL Products
Old Canteens ALLAN RABINOVITCH EXPERIENCEVRPRO.COM Products
Old Canteens DOMINIQUE LOZOWY MAGIC PASHMINA Crafts
Old Canteens SHANNON ALLEN ORIGIN JUS Restaurant
Old Canteens MARYLINE BARRETTE FLEUR DE GLACE Restaurant
Old Canteens MARYSE LAVIGNE MAMIE AIL Agro-Alimentaire
Old Canteens JIMMY LIZOTTE INTERNEXE Services
Old Canteens ROBERT MORIN HOTEL LION DOR Services
Old Canteens NATHALIE-JEANNE LOISEAU BELL CANADA Services
Old Canteens GESTION ALIVAN INC VIGNOBLE SUGAR HILL Agro-Alimentaire